NANKAI ALL LINE 2day Pass

Example Courses* Time is approximate.

Kada - Wakayama City Course
  • 9:00
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
  • 60min.
  • 10:00
    Wakayamashi Station
  • 30min.
  • 10:30
    Kada Station
  • 20min.
  • 11:10
    Awashima Shrine

    Lunch
    (sea bream cuisine)
    Around Kada area

  • 20min.
  • 13:30
    Kada Station
  • 20min.
  • 14:00
    Wakayamashi Station
  • 10min.
  • 14:10
    Wakayama Castle
  • 30min.
  • 15:40
    Kuroshio Market
  • 40min.
  • 17:30
    Wakayamashi Station
  • 60min.
  • 18:30
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
Sumiyoshi - Sakai Course
  • 13:00
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
  • 10min.
  • 13:10
    Sumiyoshi-taisha Station
  • 5min.
  • 13:15
    Sumiyoshi Taisha Shrine
  • 5min.
  • 14:20
    Sumiyoshi-taisha Station
  • 10min.
  • 14:30
    Sakai Station
    Sakai Tourist Bicycle Rental

    All day rental/electric-assist bicycle 500 yen, conventional bicycle 300 yen
    Rental location/Sakai Station Tourist Information Center (1st floor Nankai Sakai Station Bldg.)

  • 20min.
  • 14:50
    Sakai Risho-no-mori
  • 20min.
  • 15:30
    Daisen Park Japanese Garden
    Tea-ceremony house
    Shin'an
  • 20min.
  • 16:40
    Tomb of Emperor Nintoku
  • 20min.
  • 17:25
    Sakai City Hall Observation Deck
  • 5min.
  • 18:10
    Sakai-higashi Station
    Sakai Tourist Bicycle Rental

    Rental location/Sakaihigashi Tourist Information Center(100m south from Sakai-higashi)
    One-way trips with bicycles are acceptable

  • 10min.
  • 18:20
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
World Heritage Koyasan Course* We recommend visiting Nyonindo and Karukayado if you have time.
  • 8:00
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
  • 90min.
  • 9:30
    Koyasan Station
  • 10min.
  • 9:40
    Tokugawa Family Mausoleum
  • 10min.
  • 10:30
    Oku-no-in
  • 12:30
    Lunch
  • 13:00
    Danjo-garan Pagoda Kongobu-ji Temple
  • 10min.
  • 14:30
    Reihokan Museum
  • 15min.
  • 16:00
    Koyasan Station
  • 90min.
  • 17:30
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
World Heritage Koyasan - Kudoyama Course
  • 8:00
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.
  • 90min.
  • 9:30
    Koyasan Station
  • 10min.
  • 9:40
    Tokugawa Family Mausoleum
  • 10min.
  • 10:30
    Oku-no-inorDanjo-garan Pagoda Kongobu-ji Temple
  • 12:00
    Lunch
  • 13:20
    Koyasan Station
  • 40min.
  • 14:00
    Kudoyama Station
  • 10min.
  • 14:10
    Sanada-anZenmyosho-in Temple
  • Close -by
  • 14:30
    Kudoyama/
    Sanada Museum
  • 20min.
  • 15:30
    Jison-in Temple
  • 30min.
  • 16:40
    Kudoyama Station
  • 80min.
  • 18:00
    Namba StationShin-Imamiya Sta.Tengachaya Sta.